Application Note

Moringa Butter: The Better, More Functional Butter

Format: PDF file | Document type: Application Note

Moringa Butter: The Better, More Functional Butter

Floralipids® Moringa Butter is derived from Moringa oleifera­-​“the miracle tree,” whose seed oil has the highest oxidative stability of any vegetable oil used in cosmetics. Unlike some butters, Moringa Butter contains no trans-fats. Clinical data shows that Moringa Butter not only increases skin hydration and enhances barrier recovery, but also provides aesthetic benefits. 

Related resources from Floratech

Show more

Supplier info centre